| Tender Title | Seepage Treatment and Minor Repairs for NEHU Quarter L 19 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NEHU_924355_1 | Tender Reference Number | CD/ESTM/4922/2026-365 Dt-31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 L | Tender Location | Cdd,nehu,shillong. , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Seepage Treatment And Minor 
 Repairing Work Of Quarter L 19 
 At Permanent Campus, Nehu, 
 Shillong
This tender is issued by the University Engineer, CDD, North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU), Shillong, for "Seepage Treatment and Minor Repairing Work of Quarter L 19 at Permanent Campus, NEHU, Shillong". The estimated tender value is ₹1,76,429, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,530 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is slated for completion within 30 days. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings". The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM at CDD, NEHU, Shillong. The bid validity period is 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | University Engineer, Cdd, Nehu, Shillong. |
| Address | Cdd,nehu,shillong. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Repairing Works Of Quarter L 35 At Permanent Campus, Nehu,..read more
Repairing Work Of Quarter L 8, L 33, L 34, L24..read more
Minor Repairing Work For Hostel No 3 At Permanent ..read more
Repairs Renovation Work To A-19 Quarter In Uoh Campus..read more
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category