| Tender Title | Hostel No. 3 Minor Repairs and Civil Works at NEHU Shillong Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NEHU_923808_1 | Tender Reference Number | CD/ESTM/4943/2026- 347 Dt- 20/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Cdd, Nehu, Shillong. , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Minor Repairing Work For 
 Hostel No 3 At Permanent 
 Campus, Nehu, Shillong
This tender is issued by the University Engineer, CDD, NEHU, Shillong, on behalf of North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Minor Repairing work for Hostel No. 3 at the Permanent Campus, NEHU, Shillong. The estimated tender value is ₹3,50,017, with a required earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works - Buildings." The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender document download period begins on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at CDD, NEHU, Shillong. Interested eligible bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | University Engineer, Cdd, Nehu, Shillong. |
| Address | Cdd Nehu Shillong. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Repairing Works Of Quarter L 35 At Permanent Campus, Nehu,..read more
Seepage Treatment And Minor Repairing Work Of Quarter L 19..read more
Repairing Work Of Quarter L 8, L 33, L 34, L24..read more
Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works..read more
Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category