| Tender Title | Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991914 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for minor civil and electrical works of Type V F-3 residential quarters located at the Income Tax Officers Residential Complex, Oxford Hills, Shillong. Issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) under the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, this bid is designated as GEM/2026/B/7991914. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications between the bid start date of September 3, 2026, at 12:20 PM, and the bid end date of September 24, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing office for this opportunity is Meghalaya.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more
Painting Of Inspection Quarters And Minor Repairs Works At Vizhinjam Lighthouse..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more

 Palakkad Maintenance Works To E21 And E22
 Ngo Quarters Kalleppully..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category