Vizhinjam Lighthouse Inspection Quarters Painting and Minor Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vizhinjam Lighthouse Inspection Quarters Painting and Minor Repairs
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924800_1Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-04002/1/2019-MS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.64 L Tender LocationVizhinjam Lighthouse Thiruvananthapuram District , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVizhinjam Lighthouse Inspection Quarters Painting and Minor Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924800_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-04002/1/2019-MS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.64 L
  • Tender LocationVizhinjam Lighthouse Thiruvananthapuram District,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,282
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Painting Of Inspection Quarters And Minor Repairs Works At Vizhinjam Lighthouse

The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, through the Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kochi, is inviting sealed bids for the "Painting of Inspection quarters and minor repairs works at Vizhinjam Lighthouse." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MS-Coc-04002/1/2019-MS and Tender ID 2026_DGLL_924800_1, pertains to Civil Works and is estimated at ₹4,64,075. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days from the award date. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on September 3, 2026, with document download available from the same date until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Cochin. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,282, payable to The Director of Lighthouses and Lighships at Ernakulam, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Further details, including technical specifications and bill of quantities, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressDirectorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha..read more

Puri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Satpati Lighthouse Station..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha...read more

Puri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Satpati Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category