| Tender Title | NEHU Shillong Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NEHU_923832_1 | Tender Reference Number | CD/ESTM/4956/2026-346 dt-20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.81 L | Tender Location | Cdd, Nehu, Shillong. , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,630 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Work Of Quarter L 8, L 33, L 34, L24 And L 26 At Permanent Campus, Nehu, Shillong.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NEHU_923832_1 and Reference Number CD/ESTM/4956/2026-346 dt-20-08-2026, is issued by the University Engineer, Campus Development Department (CDD) of North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the essential repairing of Quarters L 8, L 33, L 34, L 24, and L 26, situated at the Permanent Campus of NEHU in Shillong (Pincode 793022). This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,81,394 and a contract type of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,630 payable to North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the same dates and times applying for bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at CDD, NEHU, Shillong. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and the detailed scope of work, as indicated by "Please refer Tender documents" for NDA/Pre Qualification. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | University Engineer, Cdd, Nehu, Shillong. |
| Address | Cdd, Nehu, Shillong. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Repairing Works Of Quarter L 35 At Permanent Campus, Nehu,..read more
Seepage Treatment And Minor Repairing Work Of Quarter L 19..read more
Minor Repairing Work For Hostel No 3 At Permanent ..read more
Misc Repair B/r And E/m Works And Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category