Comprehensive Building Repairs, Electrical Works, and Sewage System Maintenance for Residential Complexes in Shillong

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs, Electrical Works, and Sewage System Maintenance for Residential Complexes in Shillong
Tender ID2026_MES_787554_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-78 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs, Electrical Works, and Sewage System Maintenance for Residential Complexes in Shillong
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787554_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SHL/TOKEN-78 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe Shillong,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Misc Repair B/r And E/m Works And Cleaning Of Sewage Line And Manholes And Septic Tanks Including Periodical Services To Md Accn Bldgs And Otm Bldgs At Dad Residential Complex And Aao Shillong Under Ge Shillong

This tender, reference number GE/SHL/TOKEN-78 OF 2026-27, is issued by GE SHILLONG, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for **MISC REPAIR B/R AND E/M WORKS AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE AND MANHOLES AND SEPTIC TANKS INCLUDING PERIODICAL SERVICES TO MD ACCN BLDGS AND OTM BLDGS AT DAD RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX AND AAO SHILLONG UNDER GE SHILLONG**. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, falling under Product Sub-Category a (i), with an estimated Tender Value of ₹35,00,000. The Form of Contract is Item Rate and the Period of Work is 180 days. The Bid Submission period commences on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM at GE SHILLONG. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE SHILLONG. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions, payable to GE SHILLONG. The tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of application, DD on tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF and GST registration certificates, and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal containing the BOQ and tender document. The Bid Validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Shillong
AddressGe Shillong&#x0d Shillong&#x0d Pin 793002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At Lok..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Security Guard Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Of Residential And Non..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Security Guard Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Of Residential And...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category