Annual Electrical Installation Repairs and Maintenance, Including Solar Systems, for NSG Buildings in Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Installation Repairs and Maintenance, Including Solar Systems, for NSG Buildings in Delhi
Tender ID2026_NSG_923917_1Tender Reference Number13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.58 L Tender LocationNsg Hq Palam Rk Puram Delhi , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Installation Repairs and Maintenance, Including Solar Systems, for NSG Buildings in Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_NSG_923917_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.58 L
  • Tender LocationNsg Hq Palam Rk Puram Delhi,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 02:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 02:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,159
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repairs And Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Of Residential And Non Residential Buildings At Hqrs Nsg Palam And R K Puram New Delhi During 2026 27 Miscellaneous Elect Work Including Solar System

This tender, reference number 13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27, is issued by the S C Engg HQ NSG on behalf of the DG, National Security Guard, MHA, inviting bids for the annual repairs and maintenance of electrical installations at both Residential and Non-Residential buildings located at HQrs NSG Palam and R K Puram, New Delhi, for the period of 2026-27. The scope of work specifically includes miscellaneous electrical tasks, with a particular emphasis on solar systems. The estimated tender value is ₹14,57,948, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,159, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to PAO NSG MHA in New Delhi. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will encompass the EMD and Technical Bid, and Cover 2 will be for the Financial Bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submission also closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at NSG HQ Palam Delhi. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, noting that no tender fee is applicable, and the form of contract is based on a percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S C Engg Hq Nsg
AddressHq Nsg Palam New Delhi 110037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Tree At Delhi Gate,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Tree At Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category