| Tender Title | Construction of Pathways and Drainage Systems in CHC Gharaunda for L and C Society | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544003_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202672722960 3D78 4EA9 8797 33ABB885B3AF312ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.71 L | Tender Location | Gharunda , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pahway And Drainage In Chc Gharaunda
This tender, referenced as 202672722960 3D78 4EA9 8797 33ABB885B3AF312ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Committee Gharaunda, for the "Construction of Pahway and Drainage in CHC Gharaunda (D-Plan 2026-27) only for L and C Society." This is an open tender categorized under "Works," with a sub-category of "Development Work" within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹12,71,224, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,600, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, with exemption also being allowed for the tender fee. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download and submission from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Gharaunda. This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandeep |
| Address | Municipal Committee Gharaunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more
Construction Brick Nala And Revenue Rasta Of Shamshanghat In Village Nabh..read more
Renovation And Development Of Rani Luxmi Bai Park In Ward No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category