| Tender Title | Street Construction in Jail Singh Colony, Gharaunda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544002_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202626CFA796 BDA0 41C3 9B33 BA85BC1F8F88312ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Gharunda , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,484 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Street Near H/o Aineet And H/o Satish In Jail Singh Colony
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544002_1 and Reference Number 202626CFA796 BDA0 41C3 9B33 BA85BC1F8F88312ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Committee Gharaunda, represented by Sandeep. This Open Tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Street Near H/o Aineet and H/o Satish in Jail Singh Colony" as part of the D-Plan 2026-27, exclusively for the L and C Society. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with a sub-category of Development Work, and is located in Gharunda (Pincode 132114). The estimated tender value is ₹4,24,223, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,484. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date of September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Place is the Municipal Committee Gharaunda. The bid validity period is 270 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandeep |
| Address | Municipal Committee Gharaunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Road Near Singh Sabha Gurudwara Sahib In Link Colony..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Rajkumar To Gokuldham Shiv Colony In..read more
Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia Wali..read more
Construction Of Pahway And Drainage In Chc Gharaunda..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Miller Colony Iind Street In Karuthapillaiyoor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category