| Tender Title | Link Colony Road Construction Project near Singh Sabha Gurudwara Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174279_22 | Tender Reference Number | MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.11 L | Tender Location | Mcj , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6311 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Road Near Singh Sabha Gurudwara Sahib In Link Colony (sdrf)
The Department of Local Government, through its Directorate of Local Government and Municipal Corporation - Jalandhar, B and R division, invites sealed bids for an open tender for the "Const. of road near Singh Sabha Gurudwara Sahib in Link Colony (SDRF)" project. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹58,11,000, is scheduled to commence with document downloads and bid submissions on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders are reminded that the final deadline for bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. A bid security deposit of ₹1,16,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender documents, including a Tender Fee of ₹6,311, are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission end date. Bidders will be required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Further detailed information and specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(b And R) |
| Address | Ce(b And R) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm Giani..read more
Repair Of Bhagat Singh Chowk Along With Bhagat Singh Statue Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category