Bhagat Singh Chowk and Statue Renovation Project at Sayal-d Colony

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhagat Singh Chowk and Statue Renovation Project at Sayal-d Colony
Tender ID2026_CCL_364301_1Tender Reference NumberGM(BS)/Civil/Tender/26-27/336
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.85 L Tender LocationSayal-d , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhagat Singh Chowk and Statue Renovation Project at Sayal-d Colony
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364301_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(BS)/Civil/Tender/26-27/336
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.85 L
  • Tender LocationSayal-d,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Bhagat Singh Chowk Along With Bhagat Singh Statue Near Main Entrance Of Sayal-d Colony Under Sayal-d Project

This tender, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, specifically by the Staff Officer (C) Barka Sayal Area, invites bids for the comprehensive repair of Bhagat Singh Chowk, including the Bhagat Singh Statue, located near the main entrance of Sayal-d Colony within the Sayal-D Project. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is valued at ₹5,84,657, with an EMD of ₹7,400. This open tender requires a single cover submission and is scheduled for bid submission between August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM (BS) Unit Barka Sayal Area. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (c) Barka Sayal Area
AddressGm (bs) Unit Barka Sayal Area Ccl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid Bhagat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Of Interlocking Tiles At Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Naraingarh, In..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation Of Dr Ambedkar Chowk..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Patchwork To Existing Roads At Various Places For Ganpati Visarjan..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Of Wb Tansy, Wb Iris And Pt Bhagat..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Of Interlocking Tiles At Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Naraingarh,...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation Of Dr Ambedkar Chowk...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Patchwork To Existing Roads At Various Places For Ganpati...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Annual Afloat Repair Of Wb Tansy, Wb Iris And Pt...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category