| Tender Title | Gurugram Green Area Site Clearance, Levelling, and Roadside Drainage Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545484_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202619D41A70 E55C 4338 A284 CB7F8C769802720001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.64 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Site Clearance, Dressing And Levelling Of Green Areas Along Gmda Roads In Sector 1 To 23, Gurugram.
The Haryana Government, through its Division - Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities, is pleased to announce an open tender for essential civil works, specifically Site Clearance, Dressing, and Levelling of Green areas along GMDA Roads within Sectors 1 to 23 in Gurugram. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,64,425 and a proposed work period of 30 days, requires expertise in civil works, with a particular focus on desilting of drains. The tender is an open invitation to qualified bidders, and submissions will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 is required, though exemption or alternative forms of EMD are permitted. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. All bid submissions must be completed by September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is 202619D41A70 E55C 4338 A284 CB7F8C769802720001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Kumar |
| Address | Division - Road Maintenance&#x0d And Urban Amenities |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category