| Tender Title | Israna Block Forestation: CAMPA Compensatory Afforestation and NPV Plantation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543449_2 | Tender Reference Number | Plantation of Campa CA and NPV in Israna Block |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.90 L | Tender Location | Israna Block , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,807 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Plantation Of Campa Ca And Npv In Israna Block
The Haryana Government, through the Divisional Forest Officer in Panipat, invites bids for an open tender concerning the Plantation of Campa CA and NPV in Israna Block. This critical project, with a tender value of ₹13,90,331, requires the successful bidder to undertake significant environmental work over a period of 930 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_HRY\_543449\_2, will be submitted electronically and involves two covers: the first for fee/prequalification/technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the DFO Panipat office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹27,807 is mandatory, payable online. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also required. Applicants must provide a comprehensive set of documents, including attested copies of the tender document, proof of EMD payment, PAN card, bank account details, EPF and ESI registration certificates, experience certificates, and registration with the Haryana Forest Department Panipat. Additionally, affidavits regarding work not being allotted in other forest divisions and confirmation of not being blacklisted are necessary. Details of similar projects executed in the last three years, as per the provided performa, are also required. This tender is a significant opportunity to contribute to the ecological development of the Israna Block.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Officer |
| Address | Forest Complex, Divisional Forest Officer, Assandh Raod, Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plantation Of Campa Ca And Npv In Panipat Block..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Maint Of Plantation Campa Scheme In Bapoli Block..read more
Boq..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category