| Tender Title | Forestry Plantation Maintenance in Bapoli Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545299_1 | Tender Reference Number | Maint of Plantation Campa Scheme in Bapoli Block |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.99 L | Tender Location | Bapoli Block , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,974 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maint Of Plantation Campa Scheme In Bapoli Block
**Tender for Maintenance of Plantation Campa Scheme in Bapoli Block, Haryana** The Haryana Government, through its Divisional Forest Officer, Panipat, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive maintenance of the Plantation Campa Scheme within the Bapoli Block. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_545299_1, is for a period of 1050 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹6,98,721. Prospective bidders must be registered with the Haryana Forest Department, Panipat, and should possess proven experience in similar maintenance projects executed within the last three years. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will comprise the signed tender document with all terms and conditions duly attested on each page, along with proof of online EMD payment (₹13,974, representing 2.0% of the tender value), a self-attested PAN card, bank account details, EPF and ESI registration certificates, experience certificates, an affidavit confirming no allotment of work in other Forest Divisions during 2026-27, and an affidavit stating the firm is not blacklisted. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Divisional Forest Officer's office in Panipat. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable online. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are available in the detailed tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Officer |
| Address | Forest Complex, Divisional Forest Officer, Assandh Raod, Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Plantation Of Campa Ca In Samalkha West Block..read more
Forestry Works..read more
Plantation Of Campa Ca And Npv In Panipat Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category