Afforestation and Biodiversity Enhancement through CAMPA CA and NPV Plantation in Panipat Block

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Afforestation and Biodiversity Enhancement through CAMPA CA and NPV Plantation in Panipat Block
Tender ID2026_HRY_543454_2Tender Reference NumberPlantation of Campa CA and NPV in Panipat Block
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.95 L Tender LocationPanipat Block , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAfforestation and Biodiversity Enhancement through CAMPA CA and NPV Plantation in Panipat Block
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543454_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPlantation of Campa CA and NPV in Panipat Block
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.95 L
  • Tender LocationPanipat Block,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,896
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Plantation Of Campa Ca And Npv In Panipat Block

The Haryana Government, through the Divisional Forest Officer, Panipat, is inviting bids for a vital afforestation project focused on the "Plantation of Campa CA and NPV in Panipat Block." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543454_2, signifies a commitment to ecological enhancement within the region. The project, valued at ₹16,94,808, encompasses a comprehensive scope of work to be executed over a period of 940 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising essential pre-qualification and technical documents including signed tender documents, proof of EMD payment, PAN and bank account details, EPF and ESI registration certificates, experience certificates, registration with the Haryana Forest Department, an affidavit regarding work allocation, details of similar executed projects, and an affidavit confirming the firm is not blacklisted. Cover 2 is designated for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 2.0%, amounting to ₹33,896. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the DFO Panipat office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. This initiative underscores the Haryana Government's dedication to sustainable forestry practices and biodiversity conservation in Panipat Block.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Forest Officer
AddressForest Complex, Divisional Forest Officer, Assandh Raod, Panipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Maint Of Plantation Campa Scheme In Bapoli Block..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Plantation In Panipat City Area Panipat Block Under Green Urban Fund..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Of Haryana Tender

Maint Of Plantation Campa Scheme In Bapoli Block...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Plantation In Panipat City Area Panipat Block Under Green Urban...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category