| Tender Title | Runway Resurfacing and Connected Civil Works at Air Force Station Ambala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_762883_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEWAC/AMB/T-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 456 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (p) (af) Ambala , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala
This tender, referenced as CEWAC/AMB/T-07/2026-27, is issued by the CE (AF) WAC PALAM, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the crucial civil works project of "RESURFACING OF RUNWAY ALONGWITH CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STATION AMBALA". The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹4,56,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 required, payable to GE (P) (AF) AMBALA. This is an open tender for which bidding is permitted through offline payment. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 24, 2026, at 06:50 PM, until September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE (AF) WAC PALAM, DELHI CANTT-10. The work is expected to be completed within 730 days. This tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and comprises two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial proposal. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (af) Wac Palam |
| Address | Hq Ce (af) Wac Palam 
 Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more
Repair To Rigid/ Flexible Pavement Incl Crack Repair And Connected Items,..read more
Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more
Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category