| Tender Title | Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7870846 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the School Education Department Haryana, specifically through the District Elementary Education Office in Faridabad, under the Directorate of School Education Haryana. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7870846 and the tender is dated 03-08-2026. This procurement pertains to Examination Answer Books, specifically conforming to IS 5195 (Q2) standards, with a substantial total quantity of 1,000,000 units. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0. The bidding period opens on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is managed by the District Education Officer Faridabad and is relevant for suppliers capable of meeting the specified requirements for examination answer books within the Haryana region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category