| Tender Title | Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994856 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994856, is issued by the Directorate of Elementary Education, Haryana, on behalf of the Elementary Education Department Haryana. The tender pertains to the supply of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2), with a total quantity of 1,000,000 units. The procurement process will commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:07 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.00. This tender is being managed by the Deeo Office Nuh, located at 122107 DEEO OFFICE, Room No. 315, District Secretariat, 2nd Floor, Nuh, Haryana. Interested parties are invited to participate in this procurement exercise for essential educational materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category