| Tender Title | Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana Elementary Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868946 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Directorate of Elementary Education, Haryana, specifically through the Office of the DEEO Kaithal, located at 136027 Jind Rd, Model Town, Vivek Nagar, Kaithal, Haryana 136027. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7868946, with the tender dated 03-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2). The total quantity required is substantial, amounting to 1,000,000 units. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 must accompany each bid. The bidding window will be open from 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, providing a limited but focused period for interested parties to participate. This procurement is of critical importance to the Elementary Education Department Haryana for its examination processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category