Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2) for the Elementary Education Department Haryana. The Directorate of Elementary Education, operating under the Ministry/State of Haryana, is inviting bids for this requirement. The specific office initiating this tender is the Distt Elementary Education Officer, Gurugram, located at 122001, 15th Floor, Near Rajiv Chowk, Mini Secretariat, Gurugram, Haryana, 122001. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7869526, and bids will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 1,000,000 units of the specified examination answer books is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender, which is dated August 3, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more

Fatehabad , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books..read more

Others , Kerala

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Fatehabad , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books...read more

Others , Kerala

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category