| Tender Title | Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982728, is issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, an organization under the Department of Fertilizers, which itself falls under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, concerns the supply of Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 (Q4). The total quantity required is 43,200 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,000. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will open on 02-09-2026 at 12:06 PM and close on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Kerala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category