| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868860 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the School Education Department Haryana, through the Directorate of School Education Haryana, for the procurement of Examination Answer Books. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7868860. The procurement is being managed by the District Elementary Education Office Jind, located at 126102DEEO office Near RaniTalaab Jind. The tender will commence on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 100,000.0 is required. The subject of this procurement is Examination Answer Books (V4) specifically conforming to IS 5195 (Q2) standards. A substantial quantity of 1,000,000 units is being sought for the educational needs of Haryana. This tender, dated 03-08-2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential stationery for examination purposes within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category