| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880377 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Fatehabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Elementary Education Department, Haryana, through the Directorate of Elementary Education, is issuing this tender for the procurement of Examination Answer Books. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880377, is being managed by the Office of the DEEO, located on the 2nd Floor of the Mini Secretariat, 2nd Phase, Fatehabad, with the postal code 125050. The procurement requires a total quantity of 1,000,000 units of Examination Answer Books, specifically conforming to IS 5195 (Q2) standards. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required for participation. Bids will be accepted from 2:00 PM on 04-09-2026 until 2:00 PM on 05-09-2026. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing high-quality examination answer books that meet the specified Indian Standard, supporting the educational initiatives within the state of Haryana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category