| Tender Title | Supply of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7799482 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2) by the School Education Department Haryana, specifically through the Directorate of School Education Haryana and the District Education Office Karnal. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7799482, is a significant undertaking requiring the supply of a total quantity of 1,000,000 units. The tender process opens on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with a specified Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0. This opportunity, dated 17-07-2026, is a crucial procurement for educational institutions within Haryana and presents a substantial contract for qualified suppliers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category