Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of School Education Haryana, on behalf of the School Education Department Haryana, for the supply of Examination Answer Books. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7995171, will commence on 04-09-2026 at 11:04 AM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procuring authority, the District Education Office Rewari, located at 123401 Near Hanuman Mandir, Rewari, Haryana, is seeking a total quantity of 1,000,000 Examination Answer Books. These answer books must conform to the specifications outlined in IS 5195 (Q2), indicating a requirement for high-quality materials and production standards. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00 for participation in this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more

Jind , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more

Fatehabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Jind , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Procurement of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Fatehabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category