| Tender Title | Supply of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7869227 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Elementary Education Department, Haryana, through the Directorate of Elementary Education and the District Elementary Education Office, Jhajjar. Specifically, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869227, concerns the supply of Examination Answer Books (V4) that must conform to the IS 5195 (Q2) standard. The total quantity required is a substantial 1,000,000 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 4th, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 5th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This procurement is being managed from the DEEO Office located on the 3rd floor of the Mini Secretariat New Building in Jhajjar, Haryana, with the tender dated August 3rd, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Haryana School Education Examination Answer Book Supply (IS 5195 Conforming)..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Procurement of IS 5195 Standard Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category