| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868153 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Elementary Education Department, Haryana, for the procurement of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2). The Directorate of Elementary Education, through its office at Dist Elementary Education Officer Haryana, located at 132103 DIET BUILDING, BEHIND GOVT. MODEL SANSKRITI SR. SEC. SCHOOL, ASSANDH ROAD, PANIPAT, invites bids for this requirement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868153, is open for participation from 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM until 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of 1,000,000 examination answer books is required. A security deposit of INR 100,000.0 must be submitted with the bid. This tender, dated 03-08-2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the educational infrastructure of Haryana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books..read more
Supply of IS 5195 (Q4) Compliant Exercise Books for Rural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category