Supply of IS 5195 (Q4) Compliant Exercise Books for Rural Development Department

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 5195 (Q4) Compliant Exercise Books for Rural Development Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sitamarhi , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 5195 (Q4) Compliant Exercise Books for Rural Development Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sitamarhi, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Rural Development Department, Bihar, is inviting bids for the supply of Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 (Q4). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997047, is being issued by the Bokhra Sitamarhi office within the Rural Development Department. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 04-09-2026 at 1:35 PM, with the bid closing on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit of the specified exercise books, adhering strictly to the Indian Standard 5195 (Q4). Further details and submission procedures are available within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847457.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_5acef03a-df53-474a-97e41788507541997_JITENDRABUY1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books..read more

Others , Kerala

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more

Karnal , Haryana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Standard Exercise Books...read more

Others , Kerala

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Karnal , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category