| Tender Title | Ambala Cantt Public Garden Maintenance Services Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_786582_1 | Tender Reference Number | ACB/SS/TDR/2026/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 L | Tender Location | Ambala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ACB/SS/TDR/2026/03, is an Open Tender for the "Outsourcing of Maintenance of Public Gardens in Cantonment Area" within Ambala Cantt. The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Cantonment Board Ambala, is inviting bids for this Work Category project, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,00,000. The contract duration is for 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹92,000, payable to the Chief Executive Officer at the Cantonment Board office, Ambala Cantt. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of payments and signed tender documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ/Price bid). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Cantonment Board office, Ambala Cantt. The bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions must be in PDF format for technical and fee documents and XLS for the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer. |
| Address | 229, Race Course Road, Cantonment Board Office, Amabala Cantt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower..read more
Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more
Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more
Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more
Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House (raigad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category