Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Social Welfare Initiatives

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Social Welfare Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927211Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheda , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Social Welfare Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927211
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheda, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Social Justice and Empowerment Department, Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Scheduled Caste Welfare, Gandhinagar, and managed by the District Deputy Director (Cl-I) Scheduled Caste Welfare Office in Nadiad (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927211), seeks proposals for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. The services required fall under the category of **Minimum Wage - Unskilled Secondary School Others**. Bids will be accepted from **August 21, 2026, starting at 3:36 PM**, until **September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity is crucial for an applying authority to demonstrate its capacity to provide essential unskilled manpower in alignment with minimum wage standards, contributing to the welfare initiatives of the Gujarat government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Outsourced Admin and Social Welfare Inspector Staffing for Dahod..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Developing Caste Welfare Tender

Outsourced Admin and Social Welfare Inspector Staffing for Dahod...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category