| Tender Title | Outsourced Admin and Social Welfare Inspector Staffing for Dahod | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992661 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dahod , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,621 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Social Justice And Empowerment Department Gujarat**, specifically by the **Director Developing Caste Welfare** for the **Dahod** office, falls under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992661**. It seeks proposals for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, with a focus on **Fixed Remuneration - Admin Social Welfare Inspector Graduate** and **Minimum Wage - Skilled Graduate Admin**. The procurement period will span from **03-09-2026 2:20 PM** to **18-09-2026 3:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹23,621.00**. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the department in Gujarat to secure essential administrative and social welfare personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Admin Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Support Services..read more
Social Welfare Inspector and Skilled Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services in Vadodara..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Work Profile Mentioned In Tender Document..read more
Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category