Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,81,218
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically catering to the needs of the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) Head Quarters in New Delhi, under the purview of the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994222, opens on September 3rd, 2026, at 5:31 PM and closes on September 15th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹33,81,218.0. Successful bidders will be responsible for providing skilled administrative manpower requiring graduate-level qualifications, as well as unskilled administrative manpower with secondary school education, and potentially other unskilled personnel as specified. This initiative aims to secure efficient and compliant staffing solutions for the KVS's operational requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SLA_78a578d6-ae4a-4ffb-84ca1788435378367_jcacadkvs-mhrd@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844241.pdf
  • Document
    SoW_17c1dbeb-62fc-453b-ac4d1788434322356_jcacadkvs-mhrd@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788434118.pdf
  • Document
    1788434104.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_149b46ed-6ef4-40ad-b51e1788434266010_jcacadkvs-mhrd@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Subansiri Project: Specialized Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Subansiri Project: Specialized Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category