| Tender Title | 2 MW AC Solar Inverter SITC for Central Solar Power Stations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931155 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to provide **SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) services for a Centralstring Inverter(s) with a cumulative capacity of 2 MW (AC) for CSPS (Central Solar Power Stations)**. The procurement is being conducted by **Sjvn Limited**, a prominent entity under the **Ministry of Power**, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7931155**. Prospective bidders should note the tender's commencement on **21-08-2026 at 6:18 PM** and its closing on **04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The designated office for this tender is located in **Shimla**, though the specified organizational address is in Surendranagar, Gujarat. This requirement underscores Sjvn Limited's commitment to enhancing its solar power infrastructure, and successful applicants will play a vital role in ensuring the efficient and reliable operation of their Central Solar Power Stations through the integration of advanced inverter technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more
Procurement of Solar Inverter for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and..read more
On-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats..read more
Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category