Indian Air Force Jamnagar: Modular Online UPS System Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Jamnagar: Modular Online UPS System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Jamnagar: Modular Online UPS System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, presents a requirement for a **Total Quantity of One (1) Modular Type Online UPS (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990530**, is scheduled to commence on **03-09-2026 at 9:30 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this critical equipment to the operational needs of the Indian Air Force, with the location of the requirement specified as ***********, Jamnagar. This tender emphasizes the provision of a high-quality, modular online UPS solution to ensure the uninterrupted power supply essential for defense operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari..read more

Rewari , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari...read more

Rewari , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category