| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Rapid Ord Units in Ahmedabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785814_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8372/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.42 L | Tender Location | Ge A Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 
 
 Special Repair To Bldg No P-257, P-260 And P-261 Of 11 Rapid (h) Ord Unit
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8372/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-257, P-260 AND P-261 OF 11 RAPID (H) ORD UNIT. The total estimated tender value is ₹23,42,000, with a period of work stipulated at 240 days. The tender is being invited by GE (A) AHMEDABAD, located at Hanuman Camp, Ahmedabad 380004, and falls under the Organisation Chain of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of DD, application, enlistment letter, EPF Code No, GST No, and any documentation meeting enlistment criteria if un-enlisted. Cover 2 is designated for Finance and requires the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as an .xls file and tender documents in .pdf format. A Tender Fee of ₹500, payable to GE A AHMEDABAD, is mandatory. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹47,000, payable to GE A AHMEDABAD at AHMEDABAD, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Sale Start/End Dates from 22-Aug-2026 to 10-Sep-2026, Bid Submission Start/End Dates from 05-Sep-2026 to 10-Sep-2026, and Bid Opening Date scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE A AHMEDABAD. The Bid Validity period is set at 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Ahmedabad |
| Address | Ge (a) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Main Building Of Taluk Office At Sivagangai In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam In..read more
Special Repairs To Roads In Various Units And Hardstanding At Convoy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category