Transformer, Switchgear, and Allied Electrical Maintenance at Naliya Air Force Station

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer, Switchgear, and Allied Electrical Maintenance at Naliya Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_776953_2Tender Reference Number85337/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationNaliya , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer, Switchgear, and Allied Electrical Maintenance at Naliya Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776953_2
  • Tender Reference Number85337/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationNaliya,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Transformer, Gods And Ht Switchgears And Allied Works At Af Stn Naliya Under Ge (af) Naliya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 85337/E8, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF TRANSFORMER, GODs AND HT SWITCHGEARS AND ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN NALIYA UNDER GE (AF) NALIYA. The work is valued at ₹35,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM to 16-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 19-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM at CWE(AF)BHUJ. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (AF) NALIYA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is also stipulated, payable to GE (AF) NALIYA at NALIYA. The contract will be based on Item Rate, and a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application, tender fees, GST registration, firm's enlistment, provident fund code, EMD/applicable certificates, details of works as per format, and valid electrical license or application, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is being invited by CWE(AF)BHUJ, located at CWE (AF) BHUJ, KHAVDA ROAD, BHUJ KACHCHH, PIN 370001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe(af)bhuj
AddressCwe (af) Bhuj&#x0d Khavda Road&#x0d Bhuj Kachchh&#x0d Pin 370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets, Street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets,street Lights,security Lights,high Mast Lights...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Dg Sets, Street Lights,security Lights,high Mast...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category