| Tender Title | Urban Road Improvement and Hot-Mixing with Drainage Construction in Taleigao Constituency | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31432_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/15/Line2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.71 Cr | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 31000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,41,692 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.672 K.ms And Drains For Length Of 0.15 K.ms On Left Out Roads In Taleigao Constituency Of Tiswadi Taluka.
The Public Works Department, through its Executive Engineer-II, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the improvement and hot-mixing of urban roads spanning 6.672 kilometers and the construction of drains for a length of 0.15 kilometers on left-out roads within the Taleigao Constituency of Tiswadi Taluka. This significant civil works project, estimated at ₹7,70,84,580, requires a total tender fee of ₹31,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,41,692. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Circle III. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and other essential details. The contract is of a "Percentage" form, and the successful bidder will be awarded a work period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.426 K.ms,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category