| Tender Title | Urban Road Improvement, Hot-Mixing, and Drainage Construction in Taleigao Constituency | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31430_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/15/Line1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.39 Cr | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 31000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,77,053 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.426 K.ms, Laying Of Pavers For Length Of 0.135 K.ms And Drains For Length Of 0.45 K.ms In La Marvel Colony And Other Leftout Roads In Taleigao Constituency Of Tiswadi Taluka.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Government of Goa, through the Office of the Executive Engineer-II, invites bids for a significant urban infrastructure improvement project in La Marvel Colony and other areas within the Taleigao Constituency of Tiswadi Taluka. The scope of work encompasses the critical improvement and hot-mixing of approximately 6.426 kilometers of urban roads, the laying of pavers for 0.135 kilometers, and the construction of drains for 0.45 kilometers. This open tender process, with a tender value of ₹6,38,52,626 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,77,053, is scheduled to commence document downloads on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission window also opening on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their proposals by September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, including various important circulars, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The project has a stipulated completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 365 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include the Tender Notice and BOQ, from the designated portal before the document download end date of September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Hotmixing Of Urban Roads For Length Of 6.672 K.ms..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category