| Tender Title | University of Delhi Botany Department Power Distribution Panel Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924530_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-422 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.19 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,376 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Rusted/defective Power Distribution Panel Installed Along The Boundary Wall At Botany Department, University Of Delhi
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of Delhi University, an organization falling under the Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the "Replacement of Rusted/Defective Power Distribution Panel installed along the Boundary Wall at Botany Department, University of Delhi." The total estimated tender value for this critical electrical works project is ₹9,18,817, with a required contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificates, latest ITR, GST Certificates, enlistment/registration, power of attorney, authority letters, tender fee, and other NIT-specified documents; and Cover 2, for the financial bid in .xls format. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹18,376, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi. This is an open tender, with document download available from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Prive/routine Maintenance, Testing, Servicing, And Replacement Of Defective Components Of Ht..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply and Installation of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Distribution..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category