| Tender Title | Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal Board Power Distribution | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7962798, is issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) for the supply of two (2) Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution (Q3). The bid commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:11 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee equivalent to an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,000.0 is required. This procurement, managed by the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board, is crucial for the organization's power distribution infrastructure within Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply and Installation of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Distribution..read more
Delhi Jal Board Power Control Center Panel Supply for Power Distribution..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category