| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Distribution Networks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991226 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) for the supply of a Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution (Q3). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7991226, is open for application from September 3rd, 2026, at 3:24 PM, and will close on September 14th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹19,000.00. This procurement, falling under the Item Category of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution(Q3), is for a total quantity of one unit and is managed by the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board, located in Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Delhi Jal Board Power Control Center Panel Supply for Power Distribution..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category