| Tender Title | Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board Power Distribution | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990747 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990747, is being issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), a Government of NCT of Delhi entity, for the supply of one (1) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution. The tender is dated September 3, 2026, and is managed by the Head Office of the DJB, located at Greater Kailash-I, New Delhi-110 048. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 3:29 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity falls under the Item Category of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, with a specified quantity of one unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Distribution..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Delhi Jal Board Power Control Center Panel Supply for Power Distribution..read more
Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more
Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category