Delhi Jal Board Power Control Center Panel Supply for Power Distribution

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Jal Board Power Control Center Panel Supply for Power Distribution
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Jal Board Power Control Center Panel Supply for Power Distribution
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a **Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution** to the **Delhi Jal Board (DJB)**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7944048**, is officially dated **03-09-2026** and will be open for submissions from **03-09-2026 at 3:33 PM** until **14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The procurement, managed by the **Head Office** of the Delhi Jal Board, requires the supply of **one (1) unit** of this essential power distribution component. A bid security deposit (EMD) of **₹20,000.0** is mandated. This procurement underscores the DJB's commitment to maintaining robust and reliable power infrastructure within **Delhi**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786191.pdf
  • Document
    1787233512.pdf
  • Document
    TABLOCK_cb19b2af-7fae-42d1-92e71787234122701_eeenmm16.djb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply and Installation of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Distribution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal Board..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply and Installation of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi Jal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jal Board Tender

Supply of Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Delhi Jal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of Fifteen Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category