| Tender Title | Air Conditioner Installation for Life Science and Electronic Science Departments, Delhi University South Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_921318_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-345 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.95 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,904 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of New Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners At Department Of Life Science And Department Of Electronic Science, South Campus, University Of Delhi
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer of the University of Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for the "Provision of new air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners at Department of Life Science and Department of Electronic Science, South Campus, University of Delhi." The total estimated tender value is ₹89,95,203, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,79,904 payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, enlistment/registration, power of attorney/authority letter, tender fee, and other specified documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid. The work is to be completed within 60 days of award. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM; Document Download and Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The EMD is to be paid via BG/ST or Exemption is not allowed, and payment modes for the tender fee include R-T-G-S and NEFT. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The..read more
Installation Of 25 Kw Solar Rts System At Computer Science And..read more
Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more
Gujarat Science Lab Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more
Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category