| Tender Title | Gujarat Science Lab Design, Installation & Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976547 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, through the Office of the Project Administrator, Valsad, hereby invites bids for a comprehensive project encompassing the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Laboratory Centre, specifically a Science Lab. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976547, seeks proposals for the supply and installation of hardware for this vital educational facility. The opportunity commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:53 PM and concludes with the bid closing on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000.0 is required for participation. Located at Jilla Adijati Seva Sadan, Near Civil Hospital, Nanakavada, Valsad (396001), this initiative underscores the department's commitment to advancing scientific education within the Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more
Comprehensive Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more
Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more
Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category