Comprehensive Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive **Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres, specifically focusing on Science Lab and Sports Items**. Issued by the **Department of Higher Education, Madhya Pradesh**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963850**, this opportunity is being managed by the **Government Colleges of Madhya Pradesh**, with the immediate issuing authority being the **Govt College Tamia Distt Chhindwara**. The bidding period commences on **September 2, 2026, at 8:27 PM** and concludes on **September 25, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to facilitate the enhancement of educational infrastructure within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Colleges Tender

Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Gujarat Science Lab Design, Installation & Maintenance Services..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Tender

Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Gujarat Science Lab Design, Installation & Maintenance Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers...read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Tender

Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category