KC Block Boundary Wall Improvement and Drainage System Upgrade with Precast RCC Slabs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title KC Block Boundary Wall Improvement and Drainage System Upgrade with Precast RCC Slabs
Tender ID2026_MCD_289660_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L Tender LocationAshok Vihar , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKC Block Boundary Wall Improvement and Drainage System Upgrade with Precast RCC Slabs
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289660_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L
  • Tender LocationAshok Vihar,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp./ Dev. Of Boundary Wall Of Kc Block And Drainage System By Pdg. Precast Rcc Slab, Manhole Covers In Kc Block In Ward 65/kpz.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/02 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289660_1, is for the Improvement and Development of the boundary wall and drainage system within KC Block, specifically utilizing precast RCC slabs and manhole covers in ward 65/KPZ. The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Engineering Department (EE(M-II)KPZ), is inviting sealed bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹9,52,006, and the stipulated period for completion is 90 days. A bid security of ₹19,050 is required. Bidders are informed that the tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:15 PM. This is an open tender process with two covers, one for registration, fee/prequalification/technical documents, and the second for financial bids. The tender fee is ₹590. Further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification, bid validity of 150 days, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m-ii)kpz
AddressEe(m-ii)kpz
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Precast Boundary Wall Of Nizampur Ih..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Construction Of Rcc Precast Boundary Wall Of Nizampur Ih...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category