Lane and Drainage System Improvement with RMC Paving in Rajinder Nagar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lane and Drainage System Improvement with RMC Paving in Rajinder Nagar
Tender ID2026_MCD_289787_1Tender Reference NumberEEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/8-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.80 L Tender LocationRajinder Nagar , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLane and Drainage System Improvement with RMC Paving in Rajinder Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289787_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/8-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.80 L
  • Tender LocationRajinder Nagar,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,24,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From H.no. 12 To H.no. 21 In Back Lane Of Main Pusa Road, By Pdg. Rmc At Ward No-141 Rajinder Nagar /kbz Ac-39.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Office of the Executive Engineer (M-I), Karol Bagh Zone, is inviting bids for the Improvement and Development of the lane and drainage system located in the back lane of Main Pusa Road, specifically from House No. 12 to House No. 21, within Ward No. 141, Rajinder Nagar. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number EEM-I/TC/KBZ/2026-27/8-1 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289787_1, involves the application of Paving with Ready Mix Concrete (RMC). The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹64,80,400, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,24,700. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the estimated work period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, at 05:05 PM and September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the Office of EE(M)-I/KBZ. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable online. This is an open tender with one cover, requiring submission of documents such as Registration, GST Certificate, and BOQ. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m)-i/kbz
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer (m-i) Karol Bagh Zone, Road No. 34, Opposite Fire Station, Moti Nagar, New Delhi - 110015.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Dinbandhu Nagar Near Shanu..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Dinbandhu Nagar Near...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category