| Tender Title | Ajeet Nagar Road and Drainage Construction Project, Shastri Park | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288912_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee M I Ssz , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,38,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road And Drains Of Various Lanes In Ajeet Nagar By Pdg Rmc In Shastri Park Ward No. 213 Ac-61 Shah South Zone.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Engineering Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **Construction of road and drains of various lanes in Ajeet Nagar, Shastri Park, Ward No. 213, AC-61, Shah South Zone.** This crucial civil works project aims to enhance local infrastructure within the specified area. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/19 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_288912_2, is being invited by EE M I SSZ. Bidders are required to submit their bids for a single cover consisting of Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. A total tender fee of ₹1,770 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,38,500 is mandatory. The construction is anticipated to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 05:15 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EE M I SSZ location. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information, including specific requirements for outside registered contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee M I Ssz |
| Address | Ee M I Ssz |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Full Name Of Work Attached (scheduled)..read more
Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 4 In Lal Bahadur Shastri..read more
Const. Cc Road From Ganesh Nagar Park To At Ganesh Nagar..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category