| Tender Title | Ajeet Nagar Road and Drain Construction Project, Shastri Park | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288912_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee M I Ssz , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Full Name Of Work Attached (scheduled)
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, invites qualified contractors for the "Construction of road and drains of various lanes in Ajeet Nagar by pdg RMC in Shastri Park ward no. 213 AC-61 Shah south zone." The tender reference number is EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/19, and it falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring submissions to be made electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EE M I SSZ office. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,86,300 are required. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days, and bids will remain valid for 180 days. Further details regarding tender requirements and specifications are provided within the attached tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee M I Ssz |
| Address | Ee M I Ssz |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In Rr..read more
Repairing And Painting Of Pump No 4 In Lal Bahadur Shastri..read more
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category